Who we are

Our website address is: https://salesmakeover.se.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Media

If you upload images to the website, you should avoid uploading images with embedded location data (EXIF GPS) included. Visitors to the website can download and extract any location data from images on the website.

Contact forms

Cookies

If you leave a comment on our site you may opt-in to saving your name, email address and website in cookies. These are for your convenience so that you do not have to fill in your details again when you leave another comment. These cookies will last for one year.

If you visit our login page, we will set a temporary cookie to determine if your browser accepts cookies. This cookie contains no personal data and is discarded when you close your browser.

When you log in, we will also set up several cookies to save your login information and your screen display choices. Login cookies last for two days, and screen options cookies last for a year. If you select “Remember Me”, your login will persist for two weeks. If you log out of your account, the login cookies will be removed.

If you edit or publish an article, an additional cookie will be saved in your browser. This cookie includes no personal data and simply indicates the post ID of the article you just edited. It expires after 1 day.

Embedded content from other websites

Articles on this site may include embedded content (e.g. videos, images, articles, etc.). Embedded content from other websites behaves in the exact same way as if the visitor has visited the other website.

These websites may collect data about you, use cookies, embed additional third-party tracking, and monitor your interaction with that embedded content, including tracking your interaction with the embedded content if you have an account and are logged in to that website.

Analytics

Who we share your data with

How long we retain your data

If you leave a comment, the comment and its metadata are retained indefinitely. This is so we can recognize and approve any follow-up comments automatically instead of holding them in a moderation queue.

For users that register on our website (if any), we also store the personal information they provide in their user profile. All users can see, edit, or delete their personal information at any time (except they cannot change their username). Website administrators can also see and edit that information.

What rights you have over your data

If you have an account on this site, or have left comments, you can request to receive an exported file of the personal data we hold about you, including any data you have provided to us. You can also request that we erase any personal data we hold about you. This does not include any data we are obliged to keep for administrative, legal, or security purposes.

Where we send your data

Visitor comments may be checked through an automated spam detection service.

Salesmakeover processes your personal data in accordance with applicable data protection legislation. Salesmakeover Stockholm AB (org.nr 556845-2857) is the controller of all personal data. All processing is conducted in accordance with the prescribed below. In case you have any questions regarding our processing of your personal data, you are welcome to contact us at jens@Salesmakeover.com

Processing of personal data conducted after filling out the contact form and the purposes of the processing

The information that you submit in the contact form will foremost be used by us in order to get in touch with you and provide you with information regarding our services, events and other business-related information. Other than the information you submit by yourself, certain information is gathered from cookies utilized when the contact form is submitted. You can read more about our use of cookies here. Salesmakeover also stores your contact details in order to promote upcoming events, distribute our newsletters and conduct similar marketing activities.

Lawful basis for the processing

It is necessary for us to process your contact details in order to contact you with to inform about our services, events and other business-related information. The processing in this regard is accordingly necessary in to enable us to get in touch with you, as you request by the act of submitting your contact details in the contact form. Salesmakeover’ legal basis for processing in this regard is therefore the contractual relationship established between you and Salesmakeover through the act of submitting the contact form with the purpose of receiving information from us.

Cookies are implemented to provide us with material for marketing with regards to analyzing segmentation and similar. The processing of your data through the use of cookies and the use of contact details for direct marketing are based on the legitimate interest of Salesmakeover. We make the assessment that it is within Salesmakeover’ legitimate interest of marketing to contact you in order to provide you with information regarding our services, events and other business-related information. In order to provide you with the best user experience of our services, Salesmakeover assesses that our legitimate interest to provide you with information and marketing outweighs the need for protection of the personal data in the use of cookies. In this assessment, we particularly emphasise that you voluntarily have submitted your information and shown interest for our services. In this regard, Salesmakeover further emphasises that our business is mainly directed towards other businesses and not consumers.

Your rights

You have the right to, for free, request access to your stored personal data. The request shall be documented in writing and sent to Salesmakeover Stockholm AB, Fredrikslundsvägen 2 168 34 Stockholm. If you make such requests repeatedly, Salesmakeover reserves the right to charge a reasonable fee for administrating your request. In case you request your information in electronic form, we will do our best to match your request – we might however be obliged to verify your identity prior to providing you with the requested data.

You have the right to demand rectification of incorrect or incomplete data and demand a transfer of your data (data portability). 

You further have the right to demand a limitation of the processing of your personal data conducted by Salesmakeover and also the right to request erasure of all your processed data. 

Recipients of your personal data

Salesmakeover is the sole recipient of your personal data and no information is distributed to any third parties.

Transfers outside the EU/EES or to third parties

Salesmakeover’ processing of your personal data is mainly conducted within the EU/EEA. In case parts of your personal data is transferred outside the EU/EEA, Salesmakeover will always ensure that the processing is conducted under specific data protection agreements and/or data processing agreements with relevant parties. Such data protection agreements and/or data processing agreements will acknowledge any decision from the European Commission regarding adequate levels of protection for processing of personal data outside the EU/EEA if applicable in those cases. You are welcome to contact us jens@Salesmakeover.com in case you have any questions regarding international transfers or if you would like to obtain a copy of the protective measures taken to ensure safe transfers.

We do not transfer your personal data to any third party.

Automated decision-making and profiling

Salesmakeover does not utilise any form of automated decision-making (including profiling). 

Duration of the processing

Salesmakeover stores your data for one (1) year following your last contact with us. The duration of the processing is based on Salesmakeover’ legitimate interest of marketing. Salesmakeover makes the assessment that the rights of the registered and their fundamental rights do not outweigh this legitimate interest. If you would like to object to the processing of personal data for marketing purposes, you may at any time do so by contacting jens@Salesmakeover.com. If you object to the continued processing, we will immediately stop the processing for marketing purposes.

Complaints

You always have the right to file a complaint to the supervisory authority Datainspektionen (www.datainspektionen.se) regarding Salesmakeover’ processing of your personal data. 

Updates of the privacy policy

This privacy policy may be subject to amendments. Amendments may be made in order to adjust the policy in accordance with any changes made in applicable legislation.

The current privacy policy was enacted on (2018-05-21)

Power Your Work Software With Betakit

[contact-form-7 404 "Not Found"]
Phone Number

+212 6 46 05 26 56

Email Adress

support@gmail.com

Local Adress

United states, 2786 Bernardo Street

Lorem ipsum is placeholder text commonly used in the graphic, print, and publishing .

All rights reserved 2020